CommuterAvailable
Bajaj

Platina 110 H

৳1,40,000ex-showroom

Engine
115.5cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
8.6PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
119kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Bajaj Platina 110 H costs ৳1,40,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 115.5 cc engine making 8.6 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine115.5 cc
Engine TypeSingle Cylinder 4-Stroke DTS-i Air Cooled Engine
Max Power8.6 PS
Max Torque9.8 Nm

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight119 kg
Ground Clearance200 mm
Fuel Tank11.5 L
Wheelbase1,255 mm

Brakes, Tyres and Suspension

Front Tyre80/100-17 (46P Tubeless)
Rear Tyre80/100-17 (53P Tubeless)

Source: Bajaj Auto (Bangladesh).

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Platina 110 H৳1,40,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Honda Livo, front three-quarter view
Commuter

Honda

Livo

109 cc · 8.43 PS

৳1,45,000

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Bajaj Platina 110 H in Bangladesh?

The Bajaj Platina 110 H costs ৳1,40,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

How big is the fuel tank of the Bajaj Platina 110 H?

Fuel Tank: 11.5 L.