CommuterAvailable
Bajaj

Platina 100 ES

৳1,33,250ex-showroom

Engine
99.6cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
7.9PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
116kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Bajaj Platina 100 ES costs ৳1,33,250 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 99.6 cc engine making 7.9 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine99.6 cc
Engine Type4 Stroke Single Cylinder 2-Valve with ExhausTEC
Max Power7.9 PS
Max Torque8.3 Nm

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight116 kg
Ground Clearance200 mm
Fuel Tank11.5 L
Wheelbase1,255 mm

Brakes, Tyres and Suspension

Front Tyre2.75*17 – 41P
Rear Tyre3.00*17 – 50P

Source: Bajaj Auto (Bangladesh).

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
PLATINA 100 ES৳1,33,250

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Bajaj Platina 100 ES in Bangladesh?

The Bajaj Platina 100 ES costs ৳1,33,250 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

How big is the fuel tank of the Bajaj Platina 100 ES?

Fuel Tank: 11.5 L.