ScooterAvailable
Hero

Xoom 110

৳1,90,000ex-showroom

Engine
110.9cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
8.2PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
109kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero Xoom 110 costs ৳1,90,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 110.9 cc engine making 8.2 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine110.9 cc
Engine TypeAir-cooled, 4-stroke, SI engine
Max Power8.2 PS

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight109 kg
Seat Height770 mm
Ground Clearance155 mm
Fuel Tank5.2 L
Wheelbase1,300 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Xoom 110৳1,90,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Scooter

Yadea

E8S Pro

120 km

৳1,99,900

TAILG F73L, front three-quarter view
Scooter

TAILG

F73L

100 km

৳1,79,990

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero Xoom 110 in Bangladesh?

The Hero Xoom 110 costs ৳1,90,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

What is the seat height of the Hero Xoom 110?

Seat Height: 770 mm.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero Xoom 110?

Fuel Tank: 5.2 L.