CommuterAvailable
Hero

Passion XPro

৳1,22,000ex-showroom

Engine
109.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
9.1PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
120kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero Passion XPro costs ৳1,22,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 109.2 cc engine making 9.1 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine109.2 cc
Max Power9.1 PS
Max Torque0.9 Nm
Gears4

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight120 kg
Ground Clearance165 mm
Fuel Tank1.3 L
Wheelbase1,249 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Passion XPro৳1,22,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Bajaj CT 100 ES, front three-quarter view
Commuter

102 cc · 7.7 PS

৳1,20,000

Runner Kite+ 110, front three-quarter view
Commuter

Runner

Kite+ 110

110 cc · 6.5 PS

৳1,20,000

Honda Dream 110, front three-quarter view
Commuter

110 cc · 8.36 PS

৳1,25,000

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero Passion XPro in Bangladesh?

The Hero Passion XPro costs ৳1,22,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero Passion XPro?

Fuel Tank: 1.3 L.