NakedAvailable
Hero

Hunk 150 XTEC

৳2,15,000ex-showroom

Engine
149.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
14.3PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
146.5kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero Hunk 150 XTEC costs ৳2,15,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 149.2 cc engine making 14.3 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine149.2 cc
Max Power14.3 PS
Max Torque12.6 Nm
Gears5

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight146.5 kg
Seat Height790 mm
Ground Clearance167 mm
Fuel Tank12.4 L
Wheelbase1,339 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Hunk 150 XTEC৳2,15,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero Hunk 150 XTEC in Bangladesh?

The Hero Hunk 150 XTEC costs ৳2,15,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

What is the seat height of the Hero Hunk 150 XTEC?

Seat Height: 790 mm.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero Hunk 150 XTEC?

Fuel Tank: 12.4 L.