NakedAvailable
Hero

Hunk 150

৳1,77,500ex-showroom

Engine
149.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
14.3PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
148kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero Hunk 150 costs ৳1,77,500 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 149.2 cc engine making 14.3 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine149.2 cc
Max Power14.3 PS
Max Torque12.6 Nm
Gears5

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight148 kg
Seat Height790 mm
Ground Clearance167 mm
Fuel Tank12.4 L
Wheelbase1,338 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Hunk 150৳1,77,500

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Hero Xtreme 125 R, front three-quarter view
Naked

125 cc · 11.6 PS · 66 km/l

৳1,75,000

Hero Hunk 150R, front three-quarter view
Naked

149 cc · 14.3 PS

৳1,96,000

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero Hunk 150 in Bangladesh?

The Hero Hunk 150 costs ৳1,77,500 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

What is the seat height of the Hero Hunk 150?

Seat Height: 790 mm.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero Hunk 150?

Fuel Tank: 12.4 L.