CommuterAvailable
Hero

HF Deluxe

৳1,14,500ex-showroom

Engine
97.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
8.4PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
110kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero HF Deluxe costs ৳1,14,500 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 97.2 cc engine making 8.4 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine97.2 cc
Max Power8.4 PS
Max Torque8.1 Nm
Gears4

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight110 kg
Ground Clearance165 mm
Fuel Tank9.5 L
Wheelbase1,235 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
HF Deluxe৳1,14,500

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Honda Shine 100 DX, front three-quarter view
Commuter

99 cc · 7.29 PS

৳1,17,000

Honda Shine 100, front three-quarter view
Commuter

99 cc · 7.29 PS

৳1,11,000

Bajaj CT 100 ES, front three-quarter view
Commuter

102 cc · 7.7 PS

৳1,20,000

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero HF Deluxe in Bangladesh?

The Hero HF Deluxe costs ৳1,14,500 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero HF Deluxe?

Fuel Tank: 9.5 L.